Conclave 2017 Ritual Results

Conclave 2017 Individual Competition Results
Competition Place Name Chapter
Competitors: 17      
1st Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
1st Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
1st Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 10      
1st Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
1st Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
1st Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place TIM HAIRER Crestwood
Competitors: 11      
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place CONNER WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Competitors: 10      
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place TIM HAIRER Crestwood
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Competitors: 14      
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 16      
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place DALTON GILBERT Carondelet
Competitors: 14      
4th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
4th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
4th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 16      
4th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
4th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
4th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place LANDON FELTER Excelsior
Competitors: 9      
5th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
5th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
5th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place SAM HERTEL Crestwood
Competitors: 8      
5th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
5th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
5th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place IAN LAWSON Joplin
Competitors: 8      
6th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
6th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
6th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
Competitors: 12      
6th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
6th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place GUS BUCK Carondelet
6th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place RILEY HADDOCK Mineral Area
Competitors: 14      
7th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
7th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place BILLY KAESER Crestwood
7th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Competitors: 11      
7th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
7th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place DAVID HELMICK Jefferson
7th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place MICAH FRANK Carondelet
Competitors: 7      
Marshal Junior Division 1st Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Marshal Junior Division 2nd Place ANTHONY COVA George L. Walters
Marshal Junior Division 3rd Place BILLY KAESER Crestwood
Competitors: 1      
Marshal Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Competitors: 2      
Senior Deacon Junior Division 1st Place MARTY TRIMBLE St. Charles
Senior Deacon Junior Division 2nd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Competitors: 5      
Senior Deacon Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Senior Deacon Senior Division 2nd Place ANTHONY WILLIAMS George L. Walters
Senior Deacon Senior Division 3rd Place NICOLAS SKIDMORE Excelsior
Competitors: 4      
Obligations Junior Division 1st Place BILLY KAESER Crestwood
Obligations Junior Division 2nd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Obligations Junior Division 3rd Place ETHAN THOMSON George L. Walters
Competitors: 4      
Obligations Senior Division 1st Place IAN DAWKINS St. Charles
Obligations Senior Division 2nd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Obligations Senior Division 3rd Place NICK COLLINS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 7      
Chaplain Junior Division 1st Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Chaplain Junior Division 2nd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Chaplain Junior Division 3rd Place PEYTON LINTNER Excelsior
Competitors: 4      
Chaplain Senior Division 1st Place GRIFFIN HALL Progression
Chaplain Senior Division 2nd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Chaplain Senior Division 3rd Place JACOB HAMPTON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2      
Chaplain Six Open Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Six Open Division 2nd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
Competitors: 3      
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 2nd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 3rd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 3      
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 3rd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
Competitors: 3      
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 1st Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 3rd Place MICHAEL BRAUN Excelsior
Competitors: 4      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 2nd Place ANTHONY COVA George L. Walters
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 3rd Place MARTY TRIMBLE St. Charles
Competitors: 6      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 2nd Place WILLIAM MCFARLAND Excelsior
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 3rd Place CHANCE PROSSER Rising Sun
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor Initiation Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Master Councilor Initiation Junior Division 2nd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 2nd Place MICHAEL BRAUN Excelsior
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Junior Division 2nd Place CONNER WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Competitors: 3      
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 2nd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 3rd Place GRIFFIN HALL Progression
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Championship Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 2      
Orator Junior Division 1st Place WALKER WRIGHT Crestwood
Orator Junior Division 2nd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 4      
Orator Senior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Orator Senior Division 2nd Place CHANCE PROSSER Rising Sun
Orator Senior Division 3rd Place SHAWN SNYDER William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 1      
Orator Championship Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 6      
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 1st Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 2nd Place BECK IAN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 3rd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 7      
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 2nd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 3rd Place LANDON FELTER Excelsior
Competitors: 2      
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 2nd Place WOLF WHEELER William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2      
Flower Talk Junior Division 1st Place MARTY TRIMBLE St. Charles
Flower Talk Junior Division 2nd Place DUSTIN RAMSEY Divine
Competitors: 4      
Flower Talk Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Flower Talk Senior Division 2nd Place DALTON GILBERT Carondelet
Flower Talk Senior Division 3rd Place JACOB HAMPTON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2      
Flower Talk Championship Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Flower Talk Championship Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 1      
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Senior Division 1st Place NATHAN BRAND Progression
Competitors: 1      
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Championship Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Ritualist Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Master Ritualist Junior Division Runner Up COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Master Ritualist Senior Division 1st Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Master Ritualist Senior Division Runner Up ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
Master Ritualist Championship Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Ritualist Championship Division Runner Up TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
2017 Team Competition Results
 
Competition Place Chapter
Competitors: 6    
Chapter Proficiency 1st Place St. Charles
Chapter Proficiency 2nd Place George L. Walters
Chapter Proficiency 3rd Place Excelsior
Competitors: 5    
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 1st Place St. Charles
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 2nd Place Crestwood
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 3rd Place William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 3    
Initiatory Degree 1st Place St. Charles / William F. Kuhn
Initiatory Degree 2nd Place George L. Walters
Initiatory Degree 3rd Place Excelsior
Competitors: 2    
Installation Service 1st Place St. Charles
Installation Service 2nd Place Progression
Competitors: 2    
Majority Service 1st Place St. Charles
Majority Service 2nd Place Progression
Competitors: 11    
Preceptor Corp 1st Place Crestwood 2
Preceptor Corp 2nd Place Excelsior A
Preceptor Corp 3rd Place St. Charles
Competitors: 4    
DeMolay Degree 1st Place St. Charles
DeMolay Degree 2nd Place Crestwood
DeMolay Degree 3rd Place William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 5    
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 1st Place St. Charles 3
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 2nd Place St. Charles 2
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 3rd Place William F. Kuhn
Best Inquisitor Riley Dawkins Saint Charles
Best DeMolay Andrew Van Horn Saint Charles
   
Scottish Rite Championship Ritual Trophy   St. Charles