Conclave 2016 Ritual Results

2016 Individual Competition Results
Competition Place Name Chapter
Competitors: 9      
1st Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
1st Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place EDDY DELONG George L. Walters
1st Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
Competitors: 13      
1st Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place GARRETT KORVER Divine
1st Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
1st Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 9      
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place STEVEN WILSON Crestwood
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 13      
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place GARRETT KORVER Divine
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 10      
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place DALTON GILBERT Carondelet
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 17      
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place AARON ALLEN St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
Competitors: 15      
4th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
4th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
4th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place WALKER WRIGHT Crestwood
Competitors: 21      
4th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
4th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
4th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place AARON ALLEN St. Charles
Competitors: 6      
5th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
5th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place SAM HERTEL Crestwood
5th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 14      
5th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
5th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
5th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
Competitors: 11      
6th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place GUS BUCK Carondelet
6th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place MARTY TRIMBLE St. Charles
6th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 11      
6th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
6th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
6th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 12      
7th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
7th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place DAVID HELMICK Jefferson
7th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place CONNER WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Competitors: 14      
7th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
7th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
7th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place ADAM SCHNEIDER St. Charles
Competitors: 5      
Marshal Junior Division 1st Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Marshal Junior Division 2nd Place ANTHONY COVA George L. Walters
Marshal Junior Division 3rd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
Competitors: 3      
Marshal Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Marshal Senior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Marshal Senior Division 3rd Place COLIN SCHUMER Excelsior
Competitors: 2      
Senior Deacon Junior Division 1st Place MARTY TRIMBLE St. Charles
Senior Deacon Junior Division 2nd Place AVERY PASKIEWICZ William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 5      
Senior Deacon Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Senior Deacon Senior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Senior Deacon Senior Division 3rd Place DEQUAWN DEBERRY Waynesville
Competitors: 8      
Obligations Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Obligations Junior Division 2nd Place COLE WESTERMAYER Crestwood
Obligations Junior Division 3rd Place BILLY KAESER Crestwood
Competitors: 10      
Obligations Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Obligations Senior Division 2nd Place J. PURKAPLE Rising Sun
Obligations Senior Division 3rd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Competitors: 3      
Chaplain Junior Division 1st Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Chaplain Junior Division 2nd Place PEYTON LINTNER Excelsior
Chaplain Junior Division 3rd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
Competitors: 5      
Chaplain Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Senior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Chaplain Senior Division 3rd Place GRIFFIN HALL Progression
Competitors: 2      
Chaplain Six Open Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Six Open Division 2nd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
Competitors: 3      
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 2nd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 3rd Place ROLAND FULTON Joplin
Competitors: 5      
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 3rd Place RILEY DAWKINS St. Charles
Competitors: 3      
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 1st Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 2nd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 3rd Place WOLF WHEELER William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 5      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 3rd Place TYLER SHOUSE Farnsworth
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor Initiation Junior Division 1st Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 3      
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 2nd Place ETHAN GEARY Excelsior
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 3rd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 2nd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 4      
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 3rd Place GRIFFIN HALL Progression
Competitors: 3      
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Championship Division 2nd Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Championship Division 3rd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Competitors: 2      
Orator Junior Division 1st Place WALKER WRIGHT Crestwood
Orator Junior Division 2nd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 1      
Orator Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 2      
Orator Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Orator Championship Division 2nd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Competitors: 1      
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 1st Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Competitors: 7      
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 2nd Place AARON ALLEN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 3rd Place GARRETT KORVER Divine
Competitors: 5      
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 1st Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 2nd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 3rd Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 1      
Flower Talk Junior Division 1st Place MARTY TRIMBLE St. Charles
Competitors: 3      
Flower Talk Senior Division 1st Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Flower Talk Senior Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Flower Talk Senior Division 3rd Place JACOB HAMPTON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 3      
Flower Talk Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Flower Talk Championship Division 2nd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Flower Talk Championship Division 3rd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Competitors: 1      
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
       
Master Ritualist Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Master Ritualist Junior Division Runner Up TRAVIS TRIMBLE St. Charles
Master Ritualist Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Ritualist Senior Division Runner Up RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Master Ritualist Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Ritualist Championship Division Runner Up QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
2016 Team Competition Results
 
Competition Place Chapter
Competitors: 1    
Chapter Proficiency 1st Place St. Charles
Chapter Proficiency 2nd Place Crestwood
Chapter Proficiency 3rd Place George L. Walters
Competitors: 3    
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 1st Place St. Charles
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 2nd Place George L. Walters
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 3rd Place Excelsior
Competitors: 2    
Initiatory Degree 1st Place St. Charles
Initiatory Degree 2nd Place Crestwood
Competitors: 2    
Installation Service 1st Place St. Charles
Installation Service 2nd Place Progression
Competitors: 2    
Majority Service 1st Place St. Charles
Majority Service 2nd Place William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 11    
Preceptor Corp - Team 1st Place Crestwood
Preceptor Corp - Team 2nd Place George L. Walters
Preceptor Corp - Team 3rd Place St. Charles
Competitors: 3    
DeMolay Degree 1st Place St. Charles
DeMolay Degree 2nd Place Excelsior
DeMolay Degree 3rd Place Crestwood
Competitors: 9    
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 1st Place St. Charles - Team A
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 2nd Place St. Charles - Team Thomas
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 3rd Place George L. Walters
Scottish Rite Championship Ritual Trophy   St. Charles