Conclave 2015 Ritual Results

2015 Individual Competition Results
Competition Place Name Chapter
Competitors: 11 th Place    
1st Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
1st Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
1st Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 12 th Place    
1st Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
1st Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
1st Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place AARON ALLEN St. Charles
Competitors: 9 th Place    
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place GARRETT KORVER Divine
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 13 th Place    
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place DEQUAWN DEBERRY Waynesville
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 12 th Place    
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 12 th Place    
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place CONNOR VEST Crestwood
Competitors: 18 th Place    
4th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place LAWSON SMEAD St. Charles
4th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place TRAVIS TRIMBLE Rising Sun
4th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 19 th Place    
4th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
4th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN George L. Walters
4th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
Competitors: 9 th Place    
5th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
5th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
5th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Competitors: 11 th Place    
5th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
5th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place CONNOR VEST Crestwood
5th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place BRYAN TRACY Perfection
Competitors: 13 th Place    
6th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
6th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
6th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Competitors: 12 th Place    
6th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
6th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN George L. Walters
6th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place WILLIAM MCFARLAND Excelsior
Competitors: 14 th Place    
7th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place CONNER WESTERMAYER Crestwood
7th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
7th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 10 th Place    
7th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
7th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place ADAM SCHNEIDER St. Charles
7th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place CONNOR VEST Crestwood
Competitors: 2 th Place    
Marshal Junior Division 1st Place ANTHONY DEPRIEST Divine
Marshal Junior Division 2nd Place TRUMAN GOULDSMITH William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2 th Place    
Marshal Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Marshal Senior Division 2nd Place MARK HAYES Waynesville
Competitors: 3 th Place    
Senior Deacon Junior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Senior Deacon Junior Division 2nd Place ALEX JACOBI Crestwood
Senior Deacon Junior Division 3rd Place PARKER SCHMIZ Crestwood
Competitors: 4 th Place    
Senior Deacon Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Senior Deacon Senior Division 2nd Place DEQUAWN DEBERRY Waynesville
Senior Deacon Senior Division 3rd Place MAXWELL BUCK Carondelet
Competitors: 5 th Place    
Obligations Junior Division 1st Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Obligations Junior Division 2nd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Obligations Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 5 th Place    
Obligations Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Obligations Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Obligations Senior Division 3rd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN George L. Walters
Competitors: 4 th Place    
Chaplain Junior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Chaplain Junior Division 2nd Place JIMMY NEISWANDER Crestwood
Chaplain Junior Division 3rd Place JOHN LUPSA Waynesville
Competitors: 5 th Place    
Chaplain Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Senior Division 2nd Place MASON SELLERS Out Of State
Chaplain Senior Division 3rd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN George L. Walters
Competitors: 4 th Place    
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 1st Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 5 th Place    
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 2nd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN George L. Walters
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 3rd Place TIM HEINSMAN Excelsior
Competitors: 3 th Place    
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 1st Place CHASE LANSING Carondelet
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 2nd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 3rd Place DAVEY ARDREY Carondelet
Competitors: 3 th Place    
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 1st Place CHANCE PROSSER Frank S. Land
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 3rd Place BOBBIE STALLINGS Frank S. Land
Competitors: 6 th Place    
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 2nd Place NICHOLAS COVA George L. Walters
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 3rd Place RAHEEM FIELDER-BEY Frank S. Land
Competitors: 2 th Place    
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 2nd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 2 th Place    
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 1st Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 2 th Place    
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 1st Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 2nd Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Competitors: 1 th Place    
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Junior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 3 th Place    
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 2nd Place TIM HEINSMAN Excelsior
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Senior Division 3rd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 4 th Place    
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Championship Division 2nd Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Master Councilor - Fourth Section Championship Division 3rd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Competitors: 1 th Place    
Orator Junior Division 1st Place CHANCE PROSSER Frank S. Land
Competitors: 5 th Place    
Orator Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Orator Senior Division 2nd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN George L. Walters
Orator Senior Division 3rd Place ARYA BAZARGANI Kirkwood
Competitors: 3 th Place    
Orator Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Orator Championship Division 2nd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Orator Championship Division 3rd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 3 th Place    
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 1st Place GARRETT KORVER Divine
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 2nd Place WOLF WHEELER William F. Kuhn
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 5 th Place    
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 2nd Place TIM HEINSMAN Excelsior
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 3rd Place CONNOR VEST Crestwood
Competitors: 4 th Place    
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 1st Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 2nd Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 3rd Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Competitors: 3 th Place    
Flower Talk Junior Division 1st Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Flower Talk Junior Division 2nd Place CHANCE PROSSER Frank S. Land
Flower Talk Junior Division 3rd Place MASON YARBROUGH Divine
Competitors: 5 th Place    
Flower Talk Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Flower Talk Senior Division 2nd Place ADAM SCHNEIDER St. Charles
Flower Talk Senior Division 3rd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2 th Place    
Flower Talk Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Flower Talk Championship Division 2nd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Competitors: 1 th Place    
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Senior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
2015 Team Competition Results
Competition Place Chapter
Competitors: 7 th Place  
Chapter Proficiency 1st Place St. Charles
Chapter Proficiency 2nd Place Crestwood
Chapter Proficiency 3rd Place George L. Walters
Competitors: 2 th Place  
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 1st Place St. Charles
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 2nd Place William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2 th Place  
Initiatory Degree 1st Place St. Charles
Initiatory Degree 2nd Place Crestwood
Competitors: 1 th Place  
Installation Service 1st Place St. Charles
Competitors: 3 th Place  
Majority Service 1st Place St. Charles
Majority Service 2nd Place William F. Kuhn
Majority Service 3rd Place Progression
Competitors: 14 th Place  
Preceptor Corp - Team 1st Place Carondelet
Preceptor Corp - Team 2nd Place Excelsior 2
Preceptor Corp - Team 3rd Place Crestwood
Competitors: 5 th Place  
DeMolay Degree 1st Place St. Charles
DeMolay Degree 2nd Place Excelsior
DeMolay Degree 3rd Place William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 7 th Place  
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 1st Place St. Charles
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 2nd Place St. Charles 2
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 3rd Place St. Charles 3
  th Place  
Best Jacques DeMolay Excelsior Billy Mikoliza
Best Inquisitor William F. Kuhn Jeffrey Sykes (Senior Inquisitor)
     
Scottish Rite Championship Ritual Trophy St. Charles