Conclave 2014 Ritual Results
2014 Individual Competition Results
Competition Place Name Chapter
Competitors: 11      
1st Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
1st Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
1st Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place AARON ALLEN St. Charles
Competitors: 10      
1st Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place DAVEY ARDREY Carondelet
1st Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
1st Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place ALEX SANDOW Kirkwood
Competitors: 10      
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place WILLIAM BOUCHER Adelphi
Competitors: 9      
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place DAVEY ARDREY Carondelet
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place BRADLEY PITMAN Crestwood
Competitors: 20      
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place AARON ALLEN St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place JOHN MCFARLAND Excelsior
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 13      
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place CHRISTIAN WESTERMAYER Crestwood
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place CONNOR VEST Crestwood
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN Kirkwood
Competitors: 16      
4th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
4th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
4th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place WOLF WHEELER William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 21      
4th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place TYLER GROSSER Crestwood
4th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place DAVEY ARDREY Carondelet
4th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place CONNOR VEST Crestwood
Competitors: 8      
5th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
5th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
5th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place MICHAEL SCHMIZ Crestwood
Competitors: 9      
5th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place MITCH GRAHAM Excelsior
5th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place BRENT HUDSON Waynesville
5th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 11      
6th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
6th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
6th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place ANTHONY DEPRIEST Divine
Competitors: 9      
6th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place ERIC TRAPP Perfection
6th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place WILLIAM MCFARLAND Excelsior
6th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place RILEY HADDOCK Mineral Area
Competitors: 9      
7th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
7th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place DUSTIN WRIGHT Excelsior
7th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 11      
7th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place PEYTON LANSING Carondelet
7th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place CONNOR VEST Crestwood
7th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place MADISON BAKER Divine
Competitors: 2      
Marshal Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Marshal Junior Division 2nd Place COLIN SCHUMER Excelsior
Competitors: 1      
Marshal Senior Division 1st Place CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 5      
Senior Deacon Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Senior Deacon Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Senior Deacon Junior Division 3rd Place WILLIAM BOUCHER Adelphi
Competitors: 3      
Senior Deacon Senior Division 1st Place BRANDON ELL St. Charles
Senior Deacon Senior Division 2nd Place JEFFREY ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Senior Deacon Senior Division 3rd Place ALEX WRIGHT Excelsior
Competitors: 8      
Obligations Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Obligations Junior Division 2nd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Obligations Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 10      
Obligations Senior Division 1st Place ADAM POTTS St. Charles
Obligations Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Obligations Senior Division 3rd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN Kirkwood
Competitors: 1      
Squire Commander Championship Division 1st Place ALEX SCAMMON Perfection
Competitors: 1      
Sacristan Senior Division 1st Place ADAM POTTS St. Charles
Competitors: 5      
Chaplain Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Chaplain Junior Division 3rd Place JOHN MCFARLAND Excelsior
Competitors: 4      
Chaplain Senior Division 1st Place BRADLEY PITMAN Crestwood
Chaplain Senior Division 2nd Place ALEX THOMAS Waynesville
Chaplain Senior Division 3rd Place JOSEPH GOLDMAN Kirkwood
Competitors: 3      
Chaplain Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Championship Division 2nd Place BRANDON RAREY Waynesville
Chaplain Championship Division 3rd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 4      
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 3rd Place JEFFERY SYKES William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2      
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 1st Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 2nd Place MICHAEL BRAUN Mineral Area
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 2nd Place COREY STINEBECKER St. Charles
Competitors: 7      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 1st Place MATT GRAHAM Excelsior
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 2nd Place RAHEEM FIELDER-BEY Frank S. Land
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 3rd Place WILLIAM MCFARLAND Excelsior
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 2nd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor Initiation Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 1st Place MATT GRAHAM Excelsior
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 1st Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 2nd Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Competitors: 3      
Orator Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Orator Junior Division 2nd Place CHANCE PROSSER Frank S. Land
Orator Junior Division 3rd Place DUSTIN WRIGHT Excelsior
Competitors: 4      
Orator Championship Division 1st Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Orator Championship Division 2nd Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Orator Championship Division 3rd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 5      
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 2nd Place GARRETT KORVER Divine
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 1      
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 1st Place TYLER BROTT Excelsior
Competitors: 6      
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 1st Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 2nd Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 3rd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Competitors: 2      
Flower Talk Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Flower Talk Junior Division 2nd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Competitors: 3      
Flower Talk Senior Division 1st Place MITCH GRAHAM Excelsior
Flower Talk Senior Division 2nd Place PEYTON LANSING Carondelet
Flower Talk Senior Division 3rd Place JACOB HAMPTON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 4      
Flower Talk Championship Division 1st Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Flower Talk Championship Division 2nd Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Flower Talk Championship Division 3rd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Competitors: 2      
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Junior Division 2nd Place COLIN SCHUMER Excelsior
Competitors: 1      
Master Ritualist Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
2014 Team Competition Results
Competition Place Chapter
Competitors: 6    
Chapter Proficiency 1st Place St. Charles
Chapter Proficiency 2nd Place Crestwood
Chapter Proficiency 3rd Place Excelsior
Competitors: 5    
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 1st Place St. Charles
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 2nd Place Frank S. Land
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 3rd Place Excelsior
Competitors: 4    
Initiatory Degree 1st Place St. Charles
Initiatory Degree 2nd Place Excelsior
Initiatory Degree 3rd Place Frank S. Land
Competitors: 2    
Installation Service 1st Place St. Charles
Installation Service 2nd Place Excelsior
Competitors: 1    
Majority Service 1st Place St. Charles
Competitors: 10    
Preceptor Corp 1st Place St. Charles
Preceptor Corp 2nd Place Excelsior 2
Preceptor Corp 3rd Place Divine
Competitors: 3    
DeMolay Degree 1st Place St. Charles
DeMolay Degree 2nd Place Excelsior
DeMolay Degree 3rd Place Frank S. Land
Competitors: 6    
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 1st Place St. Charles
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 2nd Place St. Charles 2
DeMolay Degree 4th Section 3rd Place Waynesville
Missouri Scottish Rite Championship   St. Charles