Conclave 2013 Ritual Results

2013 Individual Competition Results
Competition Place Name Chapter
Competitors: 10      
1st Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
1st Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place AARON ALLEN St. Charles
1st Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JUSTIN LEIFER Waynesville
Competitors: 9      
1st Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place BLAKE KORVER Divine
1st Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
1st Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place DAVEY ARDREY Carondelet
Competitors: 10      
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place BRADLEY PITMAN Crestwood
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place TANNER AKERS Kirkwood
Competitors: 6      
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place DAVEY ARDREY Carondelet
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place SAM PUTTMAN Progression
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place CHASE LANSING Carondelet
Competitors: 13      
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JOHN MCFARLAND Excelsior
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place CONNOR VEST Crestwood
Competitors: 14      
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place NICK DODD Perfection
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place BRANDON STEENSGAARD St. Charles
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 19      
4th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
4th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place SAM NIX Excelsior
4th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Competitors: 22      
4th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
4th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place ERIC TRAPP Perfection
4th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place ADAM POTTS St. Charles
Competitors: 5      
5th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
5th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place MICHAEL SCHMIZ Crestwood
5th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 13      
5th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place MICHAEL EDENS Excelsior
5th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place CHASE LANSING Carondelet
5th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
Competitors: 5      
6th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
6th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place NATHAN BRAND Progression
6th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place CALEB WOODEN Excelsior
Competitors: 14      
6th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place KANYON SALYER Independence
6th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
6th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place JACOB HAMPTON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 9      
7th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place JACOB BROCKELMEYER Kirkwood
7th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
7th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place DUSTIN WRIGHT Excelsior
Competitors: 11      
7th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place CHASE LANSING Carondelet
7th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
7th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place PATYON LANSING Carondelet
Competitors: 2      
Marshal Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Marshal Junior Division 2nd Place COLIN SCHUMER Excelsior
Competitors: 3      
Marshal Senior Division 1st Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Marshal Senior Division 2nd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Marshal Senior Division 3rd Place CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 3      
Senior Deacon Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Senior Deacon Junior Division 2nd Place TYLER WALDEN William F. Kuhn
Senior Deacon Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 5      
Senior Deacon Senior Division 1st Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Senior Deacon Senior Division 2nd Place ALEX WRIGHT Excelsior
Senior Deacon Senior Division 3rd Place BRENT HUDSON Waynesville
Competitors: 4      
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 2nd Place WOLF WHEELER William F. Kuhn
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 3rd Place TYLER BROTT Excelsior
Competitors: 5      
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 1st Place SHAWN TAYLOR Troy
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 2nd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 3rd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 3      
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 1st Place MICHAEL BRAUN Mineral Area
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 2nd Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 3rd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Competitors: 10      
Chaplain Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Junior Division 2nd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Chaplain Junior Division 3rd Place CONNER MACCORMICK Independence
Competitors: 3      
Chaplain Senior Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Senior Division 2nd Place JACOB HAMPTON William F. Kuhn
Chaplain Senior Division 3rd Place TYLER WARREN Waynesville
Competitors: 1      
Flower Talk Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 7      
Flower Talk Senior Division 1st Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Flower Talk Senior Division 2nd Place MATT GRAHAM Excelsior
Flower Talk Senior Division 3rd Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 2      
Flower Talk Championship Division 1st Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Flower Talk Championship Division 2nd Place MICHAEL BRAUN Mineral Area
Competitors: 2      
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 2nd Place TYLER WALDEN William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 3      
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 1st Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 2nd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 3rd Place JOHN PARKER Waynesville
Competitors: 1      
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 1st Place MICHAEL BRAUN Mineral Area
Competitors: 5      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 2nd Place BRANDON ELL St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 3rd Place BRADLEY PITMAN Crestwood
Competitors: 6      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 2nd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 3rd Place MATT GRAHAM Excelsior
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 1st Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor Initiation Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 3      
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 3rd Place MATT GRAHAM Excelsior
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 1st Place NATHANIEL THOMASON St. Charles
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 2nd Place MICHAEL BRAUN Mineral Area
Competitors: 6      
Obligations Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Obligations Junior Division 2nd Place LAWSON SMEAD Rising Sun
Obligations Junior Division 3rd Place BRADLEY OLIVER Rising Sun
Competitors: 9      
Obligations Senior Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Obligations Senior Division 2nd Place ADAM POTTS St. Charles
Obligations Senior Division 3rd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 2      
Orator Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Orator Junior Division 2nd Place DUSTIN WRIGHT Excelsior
Competitors: 1      
Orator Senior Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 1      
Orator Championship Division 1st Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Competitors: 1      
Squire Commander Senior Division 1st Place ALEX SCAMMON Kirkwood
Competitors: 1      
Master Ritualist Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 2      
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Junior Division 2nd Place COLIN SCHUMER Excelsior
2013 Team Competition Results
Competition Place Chapter
Competitors: 9    
Chapter Proficiency 1st Place St. Charles
Chapter Proficiency 2nd Place Excelsior
Chapter Proficiency 3rd Place Kirkwood
Competitors: 5    
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 1st Place St. Charles
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 2nd Place Excelsior
Initiatory Degree - 8 Man 3rd Place Independence
Competitors: 2    
Initiatory Degree 1st Place Excelsior
Competitors: 3    
Installation Service 1st Place St. Charles
Installation Service 2nd Place Progression
Installation Service 3rd Place Excelsior
Competitors: 3    
Majority Service 1st Place St. Charles
Majority Service 2nd Place Kirkwood
Majority Service 3rd Place Excelsior
Competitors: 10    
Preceptor Corp - Team 1st Place Excelsior
Preceptor Corp - Team 2nd Place Carondelet
Preceptor Corp - Team 3rd Place Kirkwood
Competitors: 2    
DeMolay Degree 1st Place St. Charles
DeMolay Degree 2nd Place Excelsior
     
Missouri Scottish Rite Championship St. Charles