2012 Individual Competition Results
Competition Place Name Chapter
Competitors: 13      
1st Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place GABE SHOEMAKER Excelsior
1st Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
1st Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place MATT GRAHAM Excelsior
Competitors: 18      
1st Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place MIKE SINGER Progression
1st Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place DAVEY ARDREY Carondelet
1st Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 11      
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place TANNER AKERS Kirkwood
2nd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place COREY STINEBECKER St. Charles
Competitors: 13      
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place CHASE LANSING Carondelet
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
2nd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place THOR BODENSTEIN Excelsior
Competitors: 18      
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place GABE SHOEMAKER Excelsior
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
3rd Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 17      
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place KANYON SALYER Independence
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place THOR BODENSTEIN Excelsior
3rd Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place DAVEY ARDREY Carondelet
Competitors: 20      
4th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
4th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place ANDREW BUSH Carondelet
4th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place GRIFFIN EVERDING Crestwood
Competitors: 20      
4th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
4th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place THOR BODENSTEIN Excelsior
4th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Competitors: 10      
5th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
5th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place MICHAEL SCHMIZ Crestwood
5th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place RICHARD ABLES St. Charles
Competitors: 13      
5th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place KANYON SALYER Independence
5th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place WILLIAM A. CALDWELL William F. Kuhn
5th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place CLAYTON STIFF William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 9      
6th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
6th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place WILLE MCFARLAND Excelsior
6th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JACOB HAMPTON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 15      
6th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
6th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place QUENTIN COCKERHAM George L. Walters
6th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place CLAYTON STIFF William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 10      
7th Preceptor Junior Division 1st Place CHAZ STATHAM Kirkwood
7th Preceptor Junior Division 2nd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
7th Preceptor Junior Division 3rd Place JACOB BROCKELMEYER Kirkwood
Competitors: 12      
7th Preceptor Senior Division 1st Place THOR BODENSTEIN Excelsior
7th Preceptor Senior Division 2nd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
7th Preceptor Senior Division 3rd Place WILLIAM A. CALDWELL William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 2      
Marshal Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 4      
Marshal Senior Division 1st Place ALEX BARNES William F. Kuhn
Marshal Senior Division 2nd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Marshal Senior Division 3rd Place JAKE SINGER Progression
Competitors: 4      
Senior Deacon Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Senior Deacon Junior Division 2nd Place GABE SHOEMAKER Excelsior
Senior Deacon Junior Division 3rd Place PATYON LANSING Carondelet
Competitors: 5      
Senior Deacon Senior Division 1st Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Senior Deacon Senior Division 2nd Place ADAM POTTS St. Charles
Senior Deacon Senior Division 3rd Place JEFFREY ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 3      
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 1st Place GABE SHOEMAKER Excelsior
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 2nd Place TYLER BROTT Excelsior
Ceremony of Light Junior Division 3rd Place WOLF WHEELER William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 5      
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 1st Place CHASE LANSING Carondelet
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 2nd Place WILLIAM A. CALDWELL William F. Kuhn
Ceremony of Light Senior Division 3rd Place SHAWN TAYLOR Troy
Competitors: 2      
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 1st Place DUSTIN SANDERS Excelsior
Ceremony of Light Championship Division 2nd Place MICHAEL BRAUN Mineral Area
Competitors: 7      
Chaplain Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Junior Division 2nd Place NICHOLAS CRAWFORD Independence
Chaplain Junior Division 3rd Place ALEX THOMAS Waynesville
Competitors: 4      
Chaplain Senior Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Chaplain Senior Division 2nd Place WILLIAM A. CALDWELL William F. Kuhn
Chaplain Senior Division 3rd Place JAKE SINGER Progression
Competitors: 1      
Chaplain Championship Division 1st Place CODY WILKINS Knights of Seven
Competitors: 3      
Flower Talk Junior Division 1st Place PATYON LANSING Carondelet
Flower Talk Junior Division 2nd Place MITCH GRAHAM Excelsior
Flower Talk Junior Division 3rd Place JACOB HAMPTON William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 3      
Flower Talk Senior Division 1st Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Flower Talk Senior Division 2nd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Flower Talk Senior Division 3rd Place ADAM SCHNEIDER Troy
Competitors: 3      
Flower Talk Championship Division 1st Place DUSTIN SANDERS Excelsior
Flower Talk Championship Division 2nd Place MICHAEL BRAUN Mineral Area
Flower Talk Championship Division 3rd Place CODY WILKINS Knights of Seven
Competitors: 3      
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 1st Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 2nd Place GABE SHOEMAKER Excelsior
Magnificent Seven Junior Division 3rd Place TYLER WALDEN William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 7      
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 1st Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 2nd Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Magnificent Seven Senior Division 3rd Place THOR BODENSTEIN Excelsior
Competitors: 4      
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 1st Place DUSTIN SANDERS Excelsior
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 2nd Place BRANDON COCKERHAM George L. Walters
Magnificent Seven Championship Division 3rd Place MICHAEL BRAUN Mineral Area
Competitors: 2      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Junior Division 1st Place MATT GRAHAM Excelsior
Competitors: 5      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 1st Place KANYON SALYER Independence
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 2nd Place ALEX SCAMMON Kirkwood
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Senior Division 3rd Place CLAYTON STIFF William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor - Chapter Proficiency Championship Division 1st Place DUSTIN SANDERS Excelsior
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor Initiation Senior Division 1st Place WILLIAM A. CALDWELL William F. Kuhn
Competitors: 1      
Master Councilor Initiation Championship Division 1st Place DUSTIN SANDERS Excelsior
Competitors: 7      
Obligations Junior Division 1st Place TIM ALVIS William F. Kuhn
Obligations Junior Division 2nd Place GRIFFIN HALL Progression
Obligations Junior Division 3rd Place ANDREW VAN HORN St. Charles
Competitors: 10      
Obligations Senior Division 1st Place ADAM POTTS St. Charles
Obligations Senior Division 2nd Place CLAYTON STIFF William F. Kuhn
Obligations Senior Division 3rd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 2      
Orator Junior Division 1st Place CHRISTIAN YATES Perfection
Orator Junior Division 2nd Place AUSTIN TAYLOR Excelsior
Competitors: 4      
Orator Senior Division 1st Place WILLIAM A. CALDWELL William F. Kuhn
Orator Senior Division 2nd Place THOMAS VAN HORN St. Charles
Orator Senior Division 3rd Place MILO BRUCKER Kirkwood
Competitors: 1      
Orator Championship Division 1st Place DUSTIN SANDERS Excelsior
Competitors: 2      
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Senior Division 1st Place WILLIAM A. CALDWELL William F. Kuhn
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Senior Division 2nd Place MIKE SINGER Progression
Competitors: 1      
Installing Officer - Reduced Language Championship Division 1st Place DUSTIN SANDERS Excelsior
Competitors: 1      
Master Ritualist Championship Division 1st Place DUSTIN SANDERS Excelsior
Competitors: 1      
Illustrious Knight Commander Senior Division 1st Place CHRISTIAN DINISOAE Progression
Competitors: 1      
Page Commander Senior Division 1st Place CHRISTIAN DINISOAE Progression
Competitors: 1      
Squire Commander Senior Division 1st Place ALEX SCAMMON Kirkwood
Competitors: 1      
Sacristan Senior Division 1st Place ALEX SCAMMON Kirkwood
Competitors: 1      
Prior Senior Division 1st Place MIKE SINGER Progression